Official results:

 

Micro Class World Championship

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoSkipperNationalityDIVISIONR1R2R3R4R5LDR7R8R9TotalNett
1st POL 77 TARNACKI PIOTR POLAND PROTO 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 14.0 8.0
2nd POL 333 SAWICKI RAFAŁ POLAND PROTO 7.0 (26.0 ocs) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 53.0 16.0
3rd RUS 771 BAZHENOV VLADIMIR RUSSIA PROTO 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 38.0 23.0
4th POL 88 TWAROWSKI MACIEJ POLAND PROTO (26.0 ocs) 3.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 71.0 33.0
5th RUS 720 TOLTCHENOV VATALII RUSSIA PROTO (11.0) (11.0) 3.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 59.0 37.0
6th POL 125 MOSZCZYŃSKI RAFAŁ POLAND PROTO 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (26.0 DNF) 9.0 12.0 (19.0) 88.0 43.0
7th SVK 66 KELEMEN MICHAL SLOVAKIA PROTO 5.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 (15.0) 6.0 8.0 68.0 44.0
8th FRA 4980 BRUNEL MAXIME FRANCE PROTO 4.0 4.0 (16.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0) 10.0 10.0 76.0 46.0
9th ITA 80 VANELLI MATTEO ITALIA CRUISER (26.0 ocs) 7.0 8.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 (14.0) 100.0 60.0
10th POL 13 PIOTROWSKI BARTOSZ POLAND RACER 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (18.0) 7.0 16.0 108.0 64.0
11th FRA 41708 MEUNIER LAURENT FRANCE RACER 9.0 (26.0 ocs) 19.0 10.0 16.0 8.0 (20.0) 3.0 9.0 120.0 74.0
12th RUS 110 SVISTUNOV GENADY RUSSIA CRUISER 8.0 9.0 (18.0) 17.0 (20.0) 15.0 16.0 4.0 5.0 112.0 74.0
13th POL 66 OLSZEWSKI JANUSZ POLAND RACER (26.0 ocs) 15.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 7.0 9.0 7.0 119.0 76.0
14th POL 133 PIETRZAK MARCIN POLAND CRUISER (26.0 ocs) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 19.0 18.0 4.0 16.0 13.0 141.0 89.0
15th FRA 4000 CHRETIEN FRANCOIS FRANCE PROTO 14.0 13.0 15.0 (20.0) (17.0) 12.0 11.0 15.0 11.0 128.0 91.0
16th GER 470 RINGELMANN JOHANN GERMANY PROTO 10.0 6.0 10.0 15.0 18.0 13.0 19.0 (21.0) (21.0) 133.0 91.0
17th POL 80 GRODZKI MACIEJ POLAND RACER 15.0 12.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 (17.0) (18.0) 12.0 132.0 97.0
18th FRA 4080 HUMBERT ROBERT FRANCE PROTO 12.0 17.0 17.0 (18.0) 14.0 11.0 10.0 17.0 (18.0) 134.0 98.0
19th FRA 38294 BENABEN PHILIPPE FRANCE CRUISER 13.0 14.0 (20.0) 19.0 (21.0) 14.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 143.0 102.0
20th LAT 222 SMOLAKOV VLADIMIR LATVIA RACER 16.0 10.0 13.0 21.0 13.0 20.0 (22.0) 19.0 (23.0) 157.0 112.0
21st RUS 105 ASTASHEV YURY RUSSIA CRUISER 18.0 (26.0 DNC) (21.0) 13.0 11.0 19.0 12.0 20.0 20.0 160.0 113.0
22nd RUS 123 KORSHUNOV SERGEY RUSSIA PROTO 17.0 16.0 (24.0) (23.0) 22.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 22.0 192.0 145.0
23rd FRA 44346 MATHIEU DIDIER FRANCE RACER 20.0 18.0 25.0 (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 23.0 17.0 198.0 146.0
24th POL 82 KUCZYNSKI JACEK POLAND RACER 19.0 (26.0 DNC) 22.0 22.0 23.0 21.0 (25.0) 25.0 25.0 208.0 157.0
25th GER 88 REIMANN VOLKER GERMANY CRUISER 21.0 19.0 23.0 (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 207.0 159.0

 

Sponsorzy & partnerzy

Sponsor główny
Świnoujście
TT Line
Pomorze Zachodnie
DAD
Sponsorzy & partnerzy
Masta Structures
Hampton by Hilton
Harken
Dimension Polyant
Sail Swinoujscie
PZŻ
Bryt Sails
Eurosaf
Współpraca
OSIR Wyspiarz
Urzad Morski Szczecin
Inspektorat Ochrony Rybołówstwa
World Sailing
Żagle
W Ślizgu
Wiatr i Woda
Organizatorzy
Polish Match Tour
MT Partners

Photo Gallery

The Place

Poland, Marina Świnoujscie, Jachtowa 1, 72-600 Świnoujście